Image
Andrea Bonavita

Borders

Photographer of the Year Award

Nature
Image
Stefano Pasquini

Flying Umbria

New Talent of the Year Award

Advertising

Advertising PROFESSIONAL

Image
Dasha Matrosova

Graphic

1st Place Category Winner

Advertising
Image
Sven Germann

Art Nature Woman

2nd Place Category Winner

Advertising

Advertising : Beauty

Image
Dasha Matrosova

Graphic

1st Place

Beauty
Image
mohammad sorkhabi

Silence

2nd Place

Beauty
Image
Natalia NNatkin

Fashionista

3rd Place

Beauty

Advertising : Fashion

Image
Sven Germann

Art Nature Woman

1st Place

Fashion
Image
Francesco Bittichesu

Around The World

2nd Place

Fashion
Image
Madiha Abdo

Chilling dark sheer

3rd Place

Fashion

Advertising : Music

Image
jano stovka

Harley-Davidson symphony orchestra

1st Place

Music
Image
Sven Germann

Simon

2nd Place

Music
Image
mario sabatini

The girl from Ipanema

3rd Place

Music

Advertising : Product

Image
Chen Kyo

The journey of dreams.

1st Place

Product
Image
Chen Kyo

Chasing the light.

2nd Place

Product
Image
simon+kim simon+kim

Life story

3rd Place

Product

Advertising : Self-Promotion

Image
Wiwienne YANG

Vue d'enfance

1st Place

Self-Promotion
Image
Sven Germann

Art Nature Woman

2nd Place

Self-Promotion
Image
Habby Khalil

The Journey

3rd Place

Self-Promotion

Advertising : Travel/Tourism

Image
Jackson Carvalho

Life in Savannah

1st Place

Travel/Tourism
Image
Marinka Masséus

Ancient Rhythm

2nd Place

Travel/Tourism
Image
Jackson Carvalho

Beautiful Bridges

3rd Place

Travel/Tourism

Architecture PROFESSIONAL

Image
Anique Naseeruddeen

G

1st Place Category Winner

Architecture
Image
Joseph Pole

Bramante Escher Helix

2nd Place Category Winner

Architecture

Architecture : Interiors

Image
Joseph Pole

Bramante Escher Helix

1st Place

Interiors
Image
Lee Saloutos

Hidden In Plain Sight - The Abandoned Prison

2nd Place

Interiors
Image
Nina Kiseleva

The geometry of the office space

3rd Place

Interiors

Architecture : Cityscapes

Image
Dimitri Bogachuk

Architectural environment

1st Place

Cityscapes
Image
Joachim Hildebrand

Mass Storage

2nd Place

Cityscapes
Image
Sarah Jenkins

Havana Reflections

3rd Place

Cityscapes

Architecture : Buildings

Image
CHRISTINE EASTWOOD

Buzludzha

1st Place

Buildings
Image
Katharina Fitz

Malaga - Paracosmic Houses

2nd Place

Buildings
Image
Lee Saloutos

Hidden In Plain Sight - The Abandoned Prison

3rd Place

Buildings

Architecture : Bridges

Image
Juergen Lechner

Zeeland Bridge

1st Place

Bridges
Image
Filippo Venturi

Songdo

2nd Place

Bridges
Image
Jackson Carvalho

Beautiful Bridges

3rd Place

Bridges

Architecture : Industrial

Image
Anique Naseeruddeen

G

1st Place

Industrial
Image
Jack Curran

Windows and Doors

2nd Place

Industrial
Image
Aurelio Bormioli

Earth Power

3rd Place

Industrial

Book PROFESSIONAL

Image
Jacqueline Roberts

Series "Nebula"

1st Place Category Winner

Book
Image
Giuseppe Tangorra

In memory of...

2nd Place Category Winner

Book

Book : Documentary

Image
Ilan Wittenberg

Faces of Jerusalem

1st Place

Documentary
Image
Mariella Furrer

My Piece of Sky: Stories of Child Sexual Abuse

2nd Place

Documentary
Image
Mattia Vacca

A winter' s tale

3rd Place

Documentary

Book : Fine Art

Image
Jacqueline Roberts

Series "Nebula"

1st Place

Fine Art
Image
Murathan Özbek

Once

2nd Place

Fine Art
Image
Dulce Pinzon

Historias del Paraiso

3rd Place

Fine Art

Book : Nature

Image
Carlos Crespo

BADAIN JARAN

1st Place

Nature
Image
Chen Kyo

Chasing the light.

2nd Place

Nature
Image
Kazuyuki Okajima

Dingle

3rd Place

Nature

Book : People

Image
Giuseppe Tangorra

In memory of...

1st Place

People
Image
carolina paltrinieri

Far away, deeply close

2nd Place

People
Image
Arnfinn Johnsen

GOLD - Olympic Portraits

3rd Place

People

Editorial PROFESSIONAL

Image
Peter Bauza

Life after Kony

1st Place Category Winner

Editorial
Image
Alessio Paduano

Immigration in Kos island

2nd Place Category Winner

Editorial

Editorial : Conflict

Image
Peter Bauza

Life after Kony

1st Place

Conflict
Image
Mattia Vacca

Srebrenica. Requiem for a dream

2nd Place

Conflict
Image
Saul Martinez

La Puya

3rd Place

Conflict

Editorial : Environmental

Image
Paolo Marchetti

The Price of Vanity

1st Place

Environmental
Image
Kok Hing Yap

Life in a Dumpsite ~ Anlong Pi, Siem Reap

2nd Place

Environmental
Image
Guillaume - Carlos BRESSION - AYESTA

Retrace our steps

3rd Place

Environmental

Editorial : Photo Essay

Image
Patrick Tombola

Life and death in El Salvador

1st Place

Photo Essay
Image
Didier Mayhew

In nowhere land

2nd Place

Photo Essay
Image
Paolo Marchetti

The Price of Vanity

3rd Place

Photo Essay

Editorial : General News

Image
Alessio Paduano

Immigration in Kos island

1st Place

General News
Image
DANILO BALDUCCI

Migrants in Rome

2nd Place

General News
Image
Filippo Venturi

Made in Korea

3rd Place

General News

Editorial : Personality

Image
Tatyana Bessmertnya

Beauty

1st Place

Personality
Image
Christena Dowsett

Father Florian

2nd Place

Personality
Image
Nicola Ughi

Andrea Bocelli's concert

3rd Place

Personality

Editorial : Political

Image
GMB Akash

Life on Fire: Victims of Petrol bomb

1st Place

Political
Image
Lee Saloutos

Hidden In Plain Sight - The Abandoned Prison

2nd Place

Political
Image
Karl Mancini

The Group

3rd Place

Political

Editorial : sports

Image
Antonio Faccilongo

I AM LEGEND

1st Place

sports
Image
Filippo Venturi

Demigods

2nd Place

sports
Image
tommaso rada

Born to Fly

3rd Place

sports

Editorial : Fashion

Image




1st Place

Fashion
Image
Odette Sugerman

Guess Jeans

2nd Place

Fashion
Image
Tatiana Gerusova

Bad Habits

3rd Place

Fashion

Fine Art PROFESSIONAL

Image
Alice Wielinga

North Korea, a Life between Propaganda and Reality

1st Place Category Winner

Fine Art
Image
Stuart Fisher

SplashDance

2nd Place Category Winner

Fine Art

Fine Art : Abstract

Image
Davide Esposito

Capri: dream of a Shadow

1st Place

Abstract
Image
Hamidreza Barzegar

Water, Human, Life

2nd Place

Abstract
Image
Archana Vikram

Locus Lines

3rd Place

Abstract

Fine Art : Collage

Image
Alice Wielinga

North Korea, a Life between Propaganda and Reality

1st Place

Collage
Image
Marinka Masséus

Torn

2nd Place

Collage
Image
Paul Adams

Eden Had No Need of Fairy Tales

3rd Place

Collage

Fine Art : Landscape

Image
Matt Shallenberger

The Leaping Place

1st Place

Landscape
Image
MIN TAN

Going Home

2nd Place

Landscape
Image
OLIVIA LAVERGNE

Jungles

3rd Place

Landscape

Fine Art : Nudes

Image
Daniele Cascone

Neurotic moments

1st Place

Nudes
Image
Jackson Carvalho

La Donna In Rosso

2nd Place

Nudes
Image
Alessandro Risuleo

Passion

3rd Place

Nudes

Fine Art : Portrait

Image
Donatella Arione

Find your Breath

1st Place

Portrait
Image
cristina vatielli

Picasso's Woman

2nd Place

Portrait
Image
mohammad sorkhabi

Lina

3rd Place

Portrait

Fine Art : Still Life

Image
Motonori Shimizu

Individual

1st Place

Still Life
Image
Toufic Araman

Still Life

2nd Place

Still Life
Image
Charit Pusiri

Materialism

3rd Place

Still Life

Fine Art : Special Effects

Image
Stuart Fisher

SplashDance

1st Place

Special Effects
Image
FOURNET DIDIER

URBAN VIBRATION

2nd Place

Special Effects
Image
Ekaterina Zagustina

It's Showtime

3rd Place

Special Effects

Fine Art : Other

Image
Murathan Özbek

Once

1st Place

Other
Image
Annette Schreyer

Feed my Soul

2nd Place

Other
Image
Marek Noniewicz

Naked City Memory of Robert Wiene

3rd Place

Other

Nature PROFESSIONAL

Image
Andrea Bonavita

Borders

1st Place Category Winner

Nature
Image
Karen Lunney

Dantes Inferno

2nd Place Category Winner

Nature

Nature : Aerial

Image
Andrea Bonavita

Borders

1st Place

Aerial
Image
Matteo Mescalchin

The Golf course

2nd Place

Aerial
Image
Max Serradifalco

E_ART_H

3rd Place

Aerial

Nature : Flowers

Image
Nils Gunnebro

MY FLOWERS ARE LIKE PRIMA DONNAS!

1st Place

Flowers
Image
Jack Curran

Botanical Study

2nd Place

Flowers
Image
Deborah Roffel

Flower still-life

3rd Place

Flowers

Nature : Landscapes

Image
John Kosmopoulos

The Veils of Eden

1st Place

Landscapes
Image
MARCO CORSO

Italia Nature

2nd Place

Landscapes
Image
Adam Dorn

Pure Lights

3rd Place

Landscapes

Nature : Panoramic

Image
Patricia Dinu

The Last View Of Bisti

1st Place

Panoramic
Image
MIN TAN

Tibetan Paradise

2nd Place

Panoramic
Image
Adam Dorn

The Tree of Destiny

3rd Place

Panoramic

Nature : Pets

Image
Charit Pusiri

Materialism

1st Place

Pets
Image
tommaso rada

Pride to be Pigeon

2nd Place

Pets
Image
Aurelio Bormioli

La Catena

3rd Place

Pets

Nature : Seasons

Image
Alexander Varvarin

Mirror of Autumn

1st Place

Seasons
Image
Adam Dorn

Candlelit Romance

2nd Place

Seasons
Image
Jalal Sepehr

The Fall Of Birds

3rd Place

Seasons

Nature : Sunset

Image
Sławomir Mielnik

India, Varkala

1st Place

Sunset
Image
Alexander Varvarin

Fire in the sky

2nd Place

Sunset
Image
Lionel Fonteneau

Into the Sunset

3rd Place

Sunset

Nature : Trees

Image
Jack Curran

Winter White

1st Place

Trees
Image
Aurelio Bormioli

Solitaire

2nd Place

Trees
Image
Federico Cutuli

A slow Explosion of a Seed

3rd Place

Trees

Nature : Underwater

Image
Cal Mero

Beneath the rivers flow

1st Place

Underwater
Image
Andrea D'Amico

Underwater

2nd Place

Underwater
Image
Fleur Le Gros

Beneath the waterline

3rd Place

Underwater

Nature : Wildlife

Image
Karen Lunney

Dantes Inferno

1st Place

Wildlife
Image
Joachim Schmeisser

Earth I

2nd Place

Wildlife
Image
Deborah Roffel

Nina and Lucky

3rd Place

Wildlife

People PROFESSIONAL

Image
Katerina Belkina

series: Revival

1st Place Category Winner

People
Image
Gabriele Micalizzi

ITALIANS THE MYTH

2nd Place Category Winner

People

People : Children

Image
Chee Keong Lim

muddy football

1st Place

Children
Image
Jacqueline Roberts

Series "Nebula"

2nd Place

Children
Image
simon+kim simon+kim

Nice Boy

3rd Place

Children

People : Culture

Image
Paola Serino

Circus Crew

1st Place

Culture
Image
Simone Tramonte

Newruz and the Kurdish peace

2nd Place

Culture
Image
Sungsoo Lee

Praying Valley

3rd Place

Culture

People : Family

Image
Michał Paź

NOT NOW

1st Place

Family
Image
Niko Giovanni Coniglio

Daniela, portrait of my mother

2nd Place

Family
Image
César Rodríguez

Huicholes del Tabaco

3rd Place

Family

People : Life Style

Image
Gabriele Micalizzi

ITALIANS THE MYTH

1st Place

Life Style
Image
martin waltz

pride

2nd Place

Life Style
Image
Thomas Phoon

Verge Community

3rd Place

Life Style

People : Portrait

Image
Agata Serge

Portrait of Sara

1st Place

Portrait
Image
Julia Gunther

Chedino & Family

2nd Place

Portrait
Image
Txomin Txueka

SYRIAN Conflict

3rd Place

Portrait

People : Self-Portrait

Image
Katerina Belkina

series: Revival

1st Place

Self-Portrait
Image
Katarzyna Kołomańska

Self Portraits

2nd Place

Self-Portrait
Image
Francesca Della Toffola

Accerchiati incanti

3rd Place

Self-Portrait

People : Wedding

Image
Fausto Podavini

Ethiopian Wedding

1st Place

Wedding
Image
Marcin Labedzki

Under the storm

2nd Place

Wedding
Image
Alice Franchi

Portrait of bride

3rd Place

Wedding

Portfolio PROFESSIONAL

Image
Julia Fullerton-Batten

Portfolio

1st Place Category Winner

Portfolio

Portfolio : Fine Art

Image
Julia Fullerton-Batten

Portfolio

1st Place

Fine Art
Image
julianne rose

The Flesh & Plastic Collection

2nd Place

Fine Art
Image
Charit Pusiri

Bizarre Land

3rd Place

Fine Art

Portfolio : Advertising

Image
Günther Egger

Portfolio Advertising Product

1st Place

Advertising

Portfolio : Personal

Image
Francesca Della Toffola

Accerchiati incanti

1st Place

Personal
Image
Niko Giovanni Coniglio

Daniela, portrait of my mother

2nd Place

Personal
Image
Antonis Engrafou

Free Besieged

3rd Place

Personal

Portfolio : Wedding

Image
Sílvio Pinto

Reticências Produções

1st Place

Wedding

Moving images PROFESSIONAL

Beno Saradzic

THE VOYAGE

1st Place Category Winner

Moving images
Sarah Choo

Waiting for the Elevator

2nd Place Category Winner

Moving images

Moving images : Collage

Sarah Choo

Waiting for the Elevator

1st Place

Collage
Krzysztof Jabłonowski

Entropy of image

2nd Place

Collage

Moving images : Documentary

Andrey Gordasevich

Quickgold

1st Place

Documentary
Christian Werner

Black Death

2nd Place

Documentary
Txomin Txueka

ALLAHU AKHBAR

3rd Place

Documentary

Moving images : Essay

Brian Cassey

"Eyes - the Soul of a Photograph"

1st Place

Essay
cristina vatielli

LunaPark

2nd Place

Essay
Andrey Gordasevich

Quickgold

3rd Place

Essay

Moving images : Nature

Andrey Gordasevich

Quickgold

1st Place

Nature

Moving images : Other

Beno Saradzic

THE VOYAGE

1st Place

Other
cristina vatielli

LunaPark

2nd Place

Other
Andrey Gordasevich

Quickgold

3rd Place

Other